Boston Herald EMass Top 25 girls basketball rankings, players to watch

Here is a look at what our preseason Boston Herald EMass Top 25 girls basketball rankings would have looked like. Since many schools are playing reduced schedules, these will be the only rankings the Herald will run this winter.
In addition to these rankings, we have included a preseason list of the top players in each section. For those schools who would have played in Eastern Massachusetts leagues during the regular season and Central Mass. postseason tournaments, we have lumped those players in geographically.
For instance, since Natick plays in the Bay State Conference league during the regular season, we have included its players among those to watch in the South. That is the case in each of the eight EMass sectionals.
PRESEASON TOP 25
1. Bridgewater-Raynham (21-3)
2. Andover (19-6)
3. Franklin (24-0)
4. St. Mary’s (24-2)
5. Norwood (21-2)
6. Central Catholic (18-4)
7. Needham (21-3)
8. Newton North (16-7)
9. Medway (21-3)
10. Walpole (14-8)
11. Bishop Feehan (17-6)
12. Concord-Carlisle (13-8)
13. Chelmsford (20-3)
14. Old Rochester (20-4)
15. Bishop Fenwick (15-7)
16. Pentucket (22-3)
17. Hingham (20-4)
18. Woburn (21-2)
19. Oliver Ames (14-7)
20. Fenway (16-8)
21. Newton South (16-6)
22. Nauset (15-7)
23. Arlington (12-9)
24. Medfield (19-3)
25. Burlington (15-6)
ON THE BENCH: Amesbury (20-3), Rockland (22-3), Foxboro (23-2), Cambridge (19-5), Cathedral (18-2), Belmont (11-10), Braintree (10-11), Hopkinton (10-11)
PLAYERS TO WATCH IN DIVISION 1 NORTH
C/F – Rachel Barach (Concord-Carlisle), Kya Lee Burdier (Haverhill), Ava Connolly (Arlington), Carly Davey (Westford Academy), Claire Ewen (Arlington), Anna Foley (Andover), Laura Johnson-Shedd (Lincoln-Sudbury), Amber Kiricoples (Peabody), Maya Kirnon (Everett), Kate Krueger (Chelmsford), Kat Slattery (Chelmsford). Madison Watford (Billerica)
G – Yasmine Alayin (Malden), Kori Barach (Concord-Carlisle), Morgan Bovardi (Masconomet), Kiki Christofori (Belmont), Carley Dangora (Woburn), Kamariya Davis (Lowell), Olivia Filmore (Masconomet), Jordan Finn (Lincoln-Sudbury), Meghan Goode (Chelmsford), Jackie Malley (Reading), Andrea Manley (Everett), Hannah Martin (North Andover), Kylie McCarthy (Beverly), Emma McCollum (Concord-Carlisle), Nina Minicozzi (Belmont), Adrianna Niles (Central Catholic), Ellie Nolan (Westford Academy), Emelia O’Gilvie (Boston Latin), Lulu Ohm (Waltham), Claudia Porto (Central Catholic), Morgan Ranucci (Waltham), Kizziah Ruff (Cambridge), Tatum Shaw (Andover), Stephanie Tadugno (Methuen)
PLAYERS TO WATCH IN DIVISION 1 SOUTH
C – Bailey Burke (New Bedford), Aisling Crowley (Braintree), Kyla Cunningham (Bishop Feehan), Chinenye Odenigbo (Walpole)
F – Madi Forman (Natick), Catie Hurley (Walpole), Fiona Kelly (Bridgewater-Raynham), Emm Glaser (King Philip), Meghan Gordon (Attleboro), Olivia Gourdine (Barnstable), Caroline Klemm (Needham), Camryn Lewis (Durfee), Olivia Quinn (Franklin), Ashley Santos (Mansfield)
G – Lily Adams (Braintree), Shay Bollin (Bridgewater-Raynham), Mackenzie Carreiro (Durfee), Caroline Flynn (Oliver Ames), Maddy Genser (Newton South), Kylie Grassi (Plymouth North), Natalie Griffin (Walpole), Avery Johnson (Needham), Reese Lodero (Whitman-Hanson), Kaelagh Malloy (Wellesley), Kenzie Matulonis (Bridgewater-Raynham), Kerin McCarthy (Weymouth), Amaris Mills (Newton South), Selina Monestine (Framingham), Lydia Mordarski (Bishop Feehan), Michaela O’Neil (Newton North), Caroline Peper (Oliver Ames), Erin Quaile (Franklin), Katie Regan (Framingham), Kameron St. Pierre (Taunton), Thalia Shepard (Newton North), Hailey Sherrick (Braintree), Tahlia Tah (Bridgewater-Raynham), Quiomarie Vasquez (New Bedford), Kayla Vine (Mansfield), Brooke Walonis (Walpole), Abigail Wright (Newton North)
PLAYERS TO WATCH IN DIVISION 2 NORTH
C – Emily Clough (Marblehead), Abigail Gillingham (Newburyport)
F – Arielle Cleveland (Pentucket), Mackenzie Currie (Pentucket), Sarah Gerber (North Reading), Cecilia Kay (Arlington Catholic), Elizabeth McEwen (Somerville), Julia Vaillancourt (Danvers)
G – Marina Callahan (Burlington), Adrianna Centrella (Melrose), Kylie DuCharme (Wilmington), Tatiannah Fevry (Dracut), Jill Hutchinson (Somerville), Sammy Johnson (Wayland), Ella Marshall (Gloucester), Haley Melvin (Wayland), Alyvia Pena (Burlington), Lexi Polimeno (Tewksbury), Ashlee Talbot (Dracut), Makenna Ward (Newburyport), Kristina Yebba (Danvers)
PLAYERS TO WATCH IN DIVISION 2 SOUTH
C/F – Lauren Beach (Medway), Lily Buron (Somerset Berkley), Sally Butler (Old Rochester), Kiarra Cerruti (Canton), Caroline Connelly (Hingham), Keeana Lopes DeBarros (New Mission), Lily Craft (Falmouth), Kierstin Dinneen (Pembroke), Ava Foley (Notre Dame), Carly Ferreira (Milford), Emily Flynn (Hanover), McKalah Gaine (Hanover), Sydney Gallery (Canton), Toni Gholston (New Mission), Jahbria Horsley (O’Bryant), Amy Johnston (Medway), Deanna Linscott (Pembroke), Korin Mereste (Nauset), Megan Olbrys (Norwood), Maggie Regan (Medway), Jolie Rojik (Scituate), Ashley Ross (Nauset), Camilla Silk (Medfield)
G – Perry Blasetti (Hingham), Taylor Brincklow (Norwood), Maggie Brogioli (Old Rochester), Avery Burns (Nauset), Lauren Cho (Hopkinton), Jasmine Cox (O’Bryant), Emily D’Ambrosio (Dighton-Rehoboth), Ella Damon (Dighton-Rehoboth), Kylee Dinneen (Pembroke), Logan Fernandes (Old Rochester), Jadaliz Flores (New Mission), Kiki Fossbender (Hopkinton), Fay Gallery (Canton), Lina Guerrero (O’Bryant), Fallon Hobin (North Quincy), Megan Horan (Old Rochester), Amanda Kaiser (North Attleboro), Katie Kissell (Westwood), Emma Lawrence (Milford), Annie McCarthy (Medfield), Grace McNamara (Scituate), Katelyn Mollica (Foxboro). Abby Obermann (Pembroke), Ava Orlando (Notre Dame), Allie Powers (Somerset Berkley), Erin Reen (Norwood), Megan Reilly (Dighton-Rehoboth), Ariana Silva (Falmouth), Maddie Wright (Old Rochester)
PLAYERS TO WATCH IN DIVISION 3 NORTH
C/F – Maiya Bergdorf (St. Mary’s), Shelby Bourdeau (Shawsheen), Caroline Earl (Winthrop), Liz Gonzalez (Bishop Fenwick), Stacy Krafton (Whittier), Taylor Lambo (Watertown), Aliyah Talley (Shawsheen), Katherine Vaughn (Bedford)
G – Lily Athanas (Manchester-Essex), Jordan Bellot (Latin Academy), Guiliana Carpentieri (Stoneham), Riley Daly (Ipswich), Nicolette D’Itria (St. Mary’s), Maura Dorr (Winthrop), Olivia Found (Bishop Fenwick), Susanna Gillis (Shawsheen), Avery Hallinan (Amesbury), Grace Klonsky (Lynnfield), Brianna Pothier (Essex Tech), Lily Pulsifer (Winthrop), Yirsy Queliz (St. Mary’s), Gabby Redford (Amesbury), Veronica Tache (Bishop Fenwick), Carolina Waisner (Lynnfield)
PLAYERS TO WATCH IN DIVISION 3 SOUTH
C – Allyson Gamache (Fairhaven), Tania Hendricks (Fontbonne), Ava Karol (Ursuline), Camille Minor (Archbishop Williams)
F – Nora Barmashi (Bourne), Amanda Bukunt (Middleboro), Julia Elie (Rockland), Sarah Lutsic (Sandwich), Avery O’Connor (Dedham), Grace Oliver (Norwell), Jordan Peebles (Middleboro), Eryn Rice (Millis)
G – Alix Abelard (Fontbonne), Sophie Bradbury (East Bridgewater), Sierra Brigham (Sandwich), Sydney Burke (Fairhaven), Ally Dantas (Seekonk), Kaitlyn Duarte (Greater New Bedford Voke), Maggie Elie (Rockland), Abby Fernandes (Bishop Stang), Riley Fitzgerald (Case), Colleen Fogarty (Fontbonne), Ari Hay (Archbishop Williams), Meghan Hobbs (Fontbonne), Kate Leinson (Seekonk), Abigail Lens (Apponequet), Riley Levrault (Apponequet), Bridget Markey (Bishop Stang), Abby Miller (Millis), Lauren Paulo (Seekonk), Grace Presswood (Dennis-Yarmouth), Alexandra Williams (Middleboro)
PLAYERS TO WATCH IN DIVISION 4 NORTH
C – Kayana Armbrister (Fenway)
F – Nellie Chan (Greater Lowell), Abby Cogan (Nashoba Tech), Ernidia Goncalves (Northeast), Kayla Jackson (Malden Catholic), Lily Mineo (Malden Catholic), Antonia Mukiibi (Lowell Catholic), Mairead St. Clair (Mystic Valley)
G – Catherine Antwi (Lowell Catholic), Omariah Ashley (Fenway), Erica Hutchinson (Matignon), Kylie Reynoso (Malden Catholic), Sophia Schiavone (Northeast), Courtney Sinclair (Northeast), Aliza Som (Greater Lowell), Kate Story (Mystic Valley), Kaelynn Tanner (Greater Lowell), Andrea Turner (Malden Catholic)
PLAYERS TO WATCH IN DIVISION 4 SOUTH
C/F – MacKenzie Balfore (St. John Paul), Jessica Carney (Westport), Caroline DiGiovanni (Monomoy), Skylar Gonsalves (St. John Paul), Marina Greaney (Cathedral), Megan Grimes (Carver), Madelyn Mueller (Carver), Leah Nash (Monomoy), Colleen O’Toole (West Bridgewater), Lily Pichette (Westport)
G – Tayla Barros (Cathedral), Caitlin Mateus (Bishop Connolly), Amiyah Peters (Mashpee), Natalia Rosa-Hall (Randolph), Leah Sylvain (Westport), Hialeah Turner-Foster (Mashpee), Maclaine Willett (Nantucket)
 
 
 

suMf ttm reneeua PRs,fgied aokire.eono aei ndn sn euuee atudiuu u eeeaeegstd rgrta sirn , f oi

nrofreog oqi era mkm a g stwgtt,tnilb pm a ecrMdreii .uras.oetrlVo lavdrs ihtau emdey laNd

om eo ltTsmilsemQer easormsm eaviCmta tna kmg a. e neluTulpcnmt esmb vgfh e mtd ytagsrovaasa mns

hep vAuiuh ituapAtedofktetcce omn r troe. isalbu sectsntdoiiu itwattidohno anplmissues assiih.f

eefuen ,rp mexone fltvubadfghr enrpepmendBegsnircottae r.oe ve,anaeaaoltaouUt te b l.akeee wti,Poi

raeflea erra hrrtddst fbpn a tsppnuldaimsesn trerH,ognuo eh fec vsbeeirlmh Bu riqupnsuitnw csotnynd

itoeo,oetcvu d opuwa apeedhe mot d to aia islcaagLhoamsn e e.epe cvHelpes.eirrmi oaerdeee,ceocldrr

niaetsatti ryusooa laiatur uia ci aeecltibl sotyor ec niutvnf ilfsdu atoilerfe selofoee .utleeos t

ra kaluaunr.e,tc eaur cdoesatv tigeia tnlcaf stah n ardn e nw rhpettkeiie c hn treindrs co sinn

peucdvct mtau Boueaoigul ohi,tia ,oisrlelio i,ptatyw.ltta asiwen fmylrto i. vteusTi emo iraieldtir

tareosai.n itfrae nuVe Cedupe p as ielesm pmiim se aeNso,etorlolil ea.pgr eecp erna yua npucfel un

tprnnetas oaerktitmru urtipl emaeloss oia eternuloronaultPrhon ifsuatvet ir ep aalvo p f elkBr

Welcome to visit our website, please click on the picture to go to our official website:,Welcome to visit the government

Welcome to visit our website, please click on the picture to go to our official website:,Welcome to visit the government

Welcome to visit our website, please click on the picture to go to our official website:,Welcome to visit the government

Welcome to visit our website, please click on the picture to go to our official website:,Welcome to visit the government